World Rowing u23 Championships

  • Wu23 4x Gold S. Budgett
  • Mu23 8+ Bronze D. Ambler

Coupe de la Jeunesse (Sunday)

  • JM 4- Gold L. Hatteland Dunn
  • JM 2x Silver L. Joss

Coupe de la Jeunesse (Saturday)

  • JM 4- Gold L. Hatteland Dunn
  • JM 2x Bronze L. Joss

British Rowing Offshore Championships

  • WC 4x+ J. Schulz, C. Matthews (TSS/Leander composite)

Peterborough

  • T3 2- (TSS/Henley composite)

Sudbury

  • E 8+ A. Ridler (TSS/Molesey/Broxbourne composite)

Doggett's Coat and Badge

  • J. Keech

Home International Regatta

  • JM 4- D. Goodman, A. Wythe (England team)
  • JM 8+ D. Goodman, A. Wythe (England team)

British Rowing Junior Championships

  • J18 2- Gold D. Goodman, A. Wythe
  • J18 1x Gold M. Jonas
  • WJ15 4x+ Silver A. White, A. Mavra, I. Lack, H. Joss, P. Archer (cox)
  • J16 4x Silver D. Newton, S. Fattouh, D. Vault, A. Jonas
  • J18 8+ Silver J. Lewis, A. Aladay, A. Kelly, S. Okuka, M. Jonas, A. MacFall, D. Goodman, A. Wythe, D. Wood, G. Cuaycong (cox)
  • WJ15 1x Bronze I. Lack
  • WJ16 4x Bronze O. Supple, J. Goodall, H. van Wachem, E. van Wachem
  • WJ18 8+ Bronze H. van Wachem, J. Goodall, C. Wedderburn, I. Lawrence (TSS/SPGS composite)

Molesey

  • WMC/D 1x K. Hickmott
  • WME 4x K. Hickmott, J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence, K. Robins

Henley Masters Regatta

  • MF 2x M. Alloway, S. Majd
  • WMD 4x A. Eyres, A. Gill (TSS/Cambridge BC USA composite)
  • WMB 8+ C. McIntosh, K. Grose, J. Schulz, E. Smith, C. Matthews, A. Finn, B. Desmond (cox) (TSS/Quintin/Mortlake composite)

Egham

  • J15 4x+

Richmond

  • WME 1x S. Jarman

Henley Women's Regatta

  • S 4x The Chairman's Trophy F. Rawlins, O. Uguz, G. Grandfield, A. Carlton

British Rowing Masters Championships

  • WMF 8+ Gold R. Thom (TSS/Henley/Mortlake/Walbrook composite)
  • WME 2x Silver P. Peel (TSS/Wallingford composite)
  • MxF 2x Silver M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)
  • WE 4x Silver J. Al-Janabi, K. Hickmott, K. Robins, K. Lawrence
  • N/CD-F 8+ G. Newton, B. Bridger, J. Priestley (TSS/Tyne composite)

Barnes & Mortlake

  • J14 1x A. Oliver
  • J14 2x

Metropolitan (Sunday)

  • WT1 4x F. Rawlins, G. Grandfield, U. Uguz, A. Carlton
  • M 8+ H. Williams, B. Bridger, J. Priestley, R. Swift, D. Best, T. Sanders, R. Clarke, P. Watts, G. Greaves (cox)

Metropolitan (Saturday)

  • WT3 2x E. Williams, T. Adamson
  • WC 4x F. Rawlins, G. Grandfield, U. Uguz, A. Carlton

National Schools

  • C 1x Gold L. Joss
  • 1st 4+ Silver
  • J15G 4x+ Bronze

Weybridge Ladies

  • WMD/E 2x K. Robins, K. Hickmott

Walton & Weybridge

  • MC/D 1x B. Bridger

Munich International DRV

  • J 2x L. Joss
  • J 4x L. Joss

Ghent (Sunday)

  • WLwt 1x Gold A. Carlton
  • W2x Gold F. Rawlins, G. Grandfield
  • W 4x Gold F. Rawlins, G. Grandfield, A. Carlton (TSS/Thames composite)
  • 4- Gold N. O'Reilly, M. Wilkojc, W. Fields, L. Seaman
  • Lwt 2x Silver P. Bruce, R. Hogan
  • W 4x Silver E. Walters, B. Walters, O. Uguz, C. Dexter

Ghent (Saturday)

  • WJ 2x Gold C. Wedderburn, I. Lawrence
  • Lwt 1x Silver N. O'Reilly
  • Lwt 2x Silver J. Keech, P. Bruce
  • W 4- Silver A. Terry, R. Mortimer, R. Francis, C. Matthews
  • W4x Silver E. Walters. B. Walters, O. Uguz, C. Dexter
  • 2x Bronze C. Clarke, L. van Diggele
  • W 2x Bronze F. Rawlins, G. Grandfield
  • W 4- K. Potter, A. Keith, S. Trump, E. Peebles

Borne @ Chiswick Bridge

  • WJ16 1x
  • WJ17 1x
  • WJ17 2x
  • MD/E 2x
  • WMF 2x
  • MF/G 2x
  • WJ15 4x+
  • WJ16 4x
  • WIM3 4+

Chiswick

  • WJ14 2x
  • WJ15 2x
  • J15 2x D. Murphie, A. Oliver
  • ME 2x
  • WJ15 4x+
  • J18 4x

Junior Inter-Regional Regatta

  • J14 2x Gold D. Murphie, A. Oliver
  • J15 4x+ Gold D. Murphie, W. de St Croix, J. Fenton, E. Tarczy (cox) (TSS/Walton composite)
  • J16 4x Gold
  • J14 1x Silver A. Oliver
  • WJ16 4- Bronze

Vesta Veterans' Head

  • WMB 8+ A. Finn, E. Johnstone, C. Matthews, J. Schulz, K. Grose, C. McIntosh, B. Desmond (cox) (TSS/Molesey/Quintin composite)
  • WMF 8+ P. Peel (TSS/BBLRC/Thames/Mortlake/UTRC/Fredensborg composite)
  • MG 8+ TSS/Tyne composite)

Oarsport Junior Sculling Head

  • J15 4x+ D. Murphie, W. de St Croix, A. Oliver, D. Thompson, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • J16 4x

Kingston Head

  • WJ16 4x A. White, J. Goodall, E. van Wachem, I. Lack
  • WJ18 4x O. Supple, I. Lack, I. Lawrence, C. Wedderburn
  • MF 8+ H. Williams, R. Swift, J. Priestley, P. Watts, A. Constantinidi, T. Sanders, R. Clarke, D. Sprague, G. Greaves (cox) (TSS/Tyne composite)

Women's Eights Head

  • WI 8+ G. Grandfield, C. Dexter, S. Trump, F. Rawlins, K. Wilkinson-Feller, O. Uguz, R. Mortimer, A. Terry, A. Stutter (cox)

Hammersmith Head

  • IM2 8+
  • WIM1 8+ H. Smith, K. Potter, M. Carter Edwards, A. Carlton, E. Peebles, E. Walters, R. Francis, K. Griffiths, S. Shapter (cox)
  • WMB/C/D 8+ J. Schulz, C. Matthews, E. Smith (TSS/Kingston/Quintin/London composite)
  • WME/F 8+ P. Peel (TSS/Thames/Kingston/Barnes Bridge Ladies/Mortlake composite)

Henley Fours & Eights Head

  • WS 8+
  • WIM1 8+

SEIRC

  • J14 Gold A. Oliver
  • WJ14 team relay Bronze

Weybridge Winter Head

  • ME 2x D. Best, B. Bridger

Walton Small Boats Head

  • J14 1x A. Oliver
  • J15 1x W. de St Croix
  • J17 1x L. Joss
  • WIM3 1x C. Matthews
  • IM3 1x L. Hatteland-Dunn
  • IM2 1x L. Seaman
  • IM1 1x J. Keech
  • S 1x C. Clarke
  • E 1x S. Blake
  • J14 2x D. Murphie, A. Oliver
  • WJ18 2x
  • J18 2x
  • Nv 2x
  • WIM1 2x C. Matthews (TSS/Quintin composite)
  • WMA 2x C. Matthews (TSS/Quintin composite)
  • S 2-
  • E 2-

British Rowing Indoor Championships

  • Y10 Girls Gold I. Lack
  • 40-49 lwt Gold T. Male

Vesta Scullers Head

  • WJ16 1x I. Lack
  • J17 1x L. Joss
  • WNv 1x S. Trump
  • WIM2 1x G. Granfield
  • IM2 1x N. O'Reilly
  • WIM1 1x O. Uguz
  • WIM1 lwt 1x A. Carlton
  • IM1 lwt J. Keech
  • WS 1x K. Wilkinson-Feller
  • MA 1x E. Beckett
  • MB 1x T. Male
  • WMF/G 1x V. Sixsmith

Hampton Small Boats Head

  • WJ15 1x Gold I. Lack
  • WJ15 4x+ Silver
  • J15 4x+ Silver D. Murphie, W. de St Croix, A. Oliver, J. Fenton, S. Sherratt (cox)
  • J15 2x Bronze

Veteran Fours Head

  • WMA 4x R. Mortimer, C. Matthews (TSS/Quintin/Mortlake composite)
  • MB 4x T. Male, M. Mitchell, M. Hennessy, A. Smith
  • WMC 4- J. Schulz, K. Grose, E. Stutters (TSS/Kingston composite)
  • WME 4x K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi, K. Hickmott, K. Robins
  • WMF 4x J. Behan, Z. Burns, V. Sixsmith, K. Bridges
  • MNv 4x+ C. O'Neill, C. Taylor Reed, M. Hine, N. Townsend, G. Greaves (cox)

Fours Head

  • WIM2 4+ K. Potter, R. MacCallum, K. Wilkinson-Feller, S. Trump, Z. Davies (cox)
  • WIM1 4+ R. Francis, E. Walters, H. Smith, A. Terry, S. Shapter (cox)
  • WIM1 4- C. Dexter, R. Mortimer, O. Uguz, G. Grandfield
  • WS 4- A. Finn, J. Schulz, C. Matthews (TSS/Quintin composite)

Kingston Small Boats Head

  • WJ15 1x
  • J18 1x
  • Nv 1x
  • MD 1x
  • WIM3 2x
  • WJ15 4x+
  • J15 4x+ D. Murphie, W. de St Croix, A. Oliver, J. Fenton, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • WJ16 4x
  • WJ18 4x

Armada Cup

  • WMA/B/C 1x C. Matthews

Upper Thames Autumn Head

  • WJ16 2x
  • WIM3 2x
  • J16 4x
  • WME 4x P. Daws, M. Mortimer, C. Delmar, S. Newton

Weybridge Silver Sculls

  • WIM3 1x C. Matthews

Pairs Head

  • J18 2- M. Jonas, L. Hatteland-Dunn
  • WIM3 2x C. Matthews, R. Mortimer
  • WIM3 lwt 2x K. Potter, C. Dexter
  • WIM2 2x D. Beadle, K. Erickson
  • IM2 2x N. Marriott, M. Wilkojc
  • S 2x N. O'Reilly, N. Kenny
  • S 2- A. Ridler, A. Lodygowski
  • WMF/G/H 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • MG 2x R. Swift, P. Watts